Strathalbyn Strikers FC Inc

Strathalbyn Strikers FC Inc

Address 24 Fitzpatrick Road, Strathalbyn
Email president@strathstrikers.com.au
Website http://strathstrikers.com.au
Phone 0407617943
Social media
Club team colours Red & white
Age groups Junior boys & girls • Senior men & women
Chair Nick Brook • 0407 617 943 • president@strathstrikers.com.au
Secretary Jacqui Wilson • secretary@strathstrikers.com.au
Treasurer Mel Barker • melissa.barker@live.com.au
Registrar Felicity Wilson • m.fwilson@bigpond.com
Child Safety Officer Paul Kemmis • kframe905@gmail.com
AHJSA Rep Nick Brook • 0407 617 943 • president@strathstrikers.com.au
Junior Coordinator Nick Brook • 0407 617 943 • nick.brook76@gmail.com
Coaching Coordinator Lewis McCabe • lewismcc6@gmail.com
Date Round Div Team A Team B Venue View
07/09/19 10:00 CUPF U12 Div 1 Stirling Districts Blue (6) Strathalbyn Strikers (2) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
28/08/19 18:30 CUPSF U14 Div 1 Stirling United (7) Strathalbyn Strikers White (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
18/05/19 19:00 CUP1 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers (8) Murray Bridge United (2) MB Beatty Tce Open
18/05/19 09:00 CUP1 U14 Grading Strathalbyn Strikers Red (3) Murray Bridge United Blue (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 3 Open
24/08/19 10:30 R17 U14 Div 1 Stirling United (5) Strathalbyn Strikers White (2) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
24/08/19 09:00 R17 U12 Div 2 Hahndorf White (7) Strathalbyn Strikers White (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
24/08/19 09:00 R17 U12 Div 1 Woodside Warriors (0) Strathalbyn Strikers (5) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
24/08/19 09:00 R17 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (1) Murray Bridge United Gold (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
17/08/19 10:00 R16 U9 Woodside Warriors Blue Strathalbyn Strikers Red WWSC Modified 1 Open
17/08/19 09:00 R16 U9 Hahndorf White Strathalbyn Strikers White HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
17/08/19 08:30 R16 U12 Div 1 Stirling United (3) Strathalbyn Strikers (4) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
17/08/19 08:30 R16 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (7*) Torrens Valley (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
03/08/19 15:00 R14 U17G Hahndorf (0) Strathalbyn Strikers (4) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
03/08/19 10:30 R14 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (6*) Stirling Districts White (0) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
03/08/19 10:00 R14 U9 Hahndorf White Strathalbyn Strikers Black SSC Polo Ground Modified 1 Open
03/08/19 09:00 R14 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Strathalbyn Strikers SSC Polo Ground Pitch 3 Open
03/08/19 09:00 R14 U9 Woodside Warriors Blue Strathalbyn Strikers White SSC Polo Ground Modified 1 Open
27/07/19 11:00 R13 U16 Woodside Warriors (3) Strathalbyn Strikers (3) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
27/07/19 10:30 R13 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (6) Mount Barker United Blue (3) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
27/07/19 08:30 R13 U12 Div 1 Stirling Districts Blue (4) Strathalbyn Strikers (4) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
20/07/19 13:30 R12 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers (7) Mount Barker United (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
20/07/19 13:30 R12 U16 Hahndorf (4) Strathalbyn Strikers (6) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
20/07/19 10:30 R12 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (6*) Mount Barker United Yellow (0) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
20/07/19 10:30 R12 U14 Div 1 Stirling United (2) Strathalbyn Strikers White (0) SUFC Heathfield High School Open
06/07/19 13:30 R11 U13G Woodside Warriors (3) Strathalbyn Strikers Red (2) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
06/07/19 11:00 R11 U14 Div 1 Woodside Warriors Red (1) Strathalbyn Strikers White (3) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
06/07/19 09:00 R11 U12 Div 2 Mount Barker United Red (3) Strathalbyn Strikers White (2) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
06/07/19 09:00 R11 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (4) Woodside Warriors Blue (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
06/07/19 09:00 R11 U9 Hahndorf Black Strathalbyn Strikers Red SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
06/07/19 09:00 R11 U14 Div 2 Woodside Warriors Blue (1) Strathalbyn Strikers Red (4) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
29/06/19 11:00 R10 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (3) Murray Bridge United Gold (3) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
29/06/19 09:00 R10 U12 Div 2 Hahndorf White (2) Strathalbyn Strikers White (5) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
22/06/19 09:00 R9 U12 Div 1 Stirling United (2) Strathalbyn Strikers (3) SUFC Heathfield High School Open
22/06/19 09:00 R9 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (8) Torrens Valley (2) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
22/06/19 09:00 R9 U9 Hahndorf White Strathalbyn Strikers Red SSC Polo Ground Modified 1 Open
22/06/19 09:00 R9 U9 Hahndorf Black Strathalbyn Strikers White HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
15/06/19 10:30 R8 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (4) Murray Bridge United Blue (4) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
01/06/19 10:30 R7 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (5) Stirling Districts White (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
01/06/19 10:30 R7 U14 Div 1 Stirling United (5) Strathalbyn Strikers White (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
01/06/19 09:00 R7 U9 Hahndorf White Strathalbyn Strikers White SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
25/05/19 15:00 R6 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers (1) Torrens Valley (7) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
25/05/19 11:00 R6 U16 Woodside Warriors (1) Strathalbyn Strikers (7) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
25/05/19 10:30 R6 U14 Div 1 Strathalbyn Strikers White (6) Woodside Warriors Red (4) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
25/05/19 09:00 R6 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (8*) Mount Barker United Blue (2) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
25/05/19 09:00 R6 U12 Div 1 Stirling Districts Blue (1) Strathalbyn Strikers (4) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
11/05/19 11:30 R5 U14 Grading Strathalbyn Strikers White (5) Torrens Valley (1) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
11/05/19 11:00 R5 U14 Grading Strathalbyn Strikers Red (6) Mount Barker United Blue (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
11/05/19 10:00 R5 U9 Woodside Warriors Blue Strathalbyn Strikers White WWSC Modified 1 Open
11/05/19 10:00 R5 U16 Hahndorf (0) Strathalbyn Strikers (3) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
04/05/19 13:30 R4 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers (4) Stirling Districts (10) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
04/05/19 12:00 R4 U14 Grading Strathalbyn Strikers White (8*) Hahndorf (2) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
04/05/19 11:00 R4 U14 Grading Strathalbyn Strikers Red (5) Rangers (6) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 3 Open
27/04/19 11:00 R3 U14 Grading Strathalbyn Strikers Red (2) Mount Barker United Red (8*) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 3 Open
27/04/19 11:00 R3 U14 Grading Strathalbyn Strikers White (1) Stirling United (7*) SUFC Aldgate Oval Open
27/04/19 09:00 R3 U12 Grading Stirling United (4) Strathalbyn Strikers (3) SUFC Aldgate Oval Open
13/04/19 13:30 R2 U13G Hahndorf (2) Strathalbyn Strikers Red (3) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
13/04/19 10:00 R2 U12 Grading Torrens Valley (1) Strathalbyn Strikers (4) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
13/04/19 10:00 R2 U14 Grading Murray Bridge United Gold (7) Strathalbyn Strikers Red (6) MB Beatty Tce Open
06/04/19 13:30 R1 U13G Woodside Warriors (6) Strathalbyn Strikers (0) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
06/04/19 09:00 R1 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Strathalbyn Strikers WWSC Modified 1 Open