Woodside Warriors Soccer Club

Woodside Warriors Soccer Club

Address Woodside Recreation Ground, Cnr Onkaparinga Valley & Nairne Roads, Woodside
Email admin@wwsc.com.au
Website http://wwsc.com.au
Social media
Club team colours Red & blue
Age groups Junior boys & girls • Senior men
Club contact Amy Cotton • 0418 203 949 • amy@clubcotton.id.au
Chair Steve Knipe • chair@wwsc.com.au
Vice-chair Bruce Tonkin • 0428 400 013 • admin@wwsc.com.au
Secretary Ruth Hughes • 0435 157 019 • ruthhughes40@gmail.com
Treasurer Lee Maker • 0423 035 569 • lvbjmaker@outlook.com
Registrar Amy Cotton • 0418 203 949 • amy@clubcotton.id.au
Date Round Div Team A Team B Venue View
29/05/19 18:30 CUP2 U12 Div 1 Stirling Districts Blue (3) Woodside Warriors (0) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
29/05/19 18:30 CUP2 U12 Div 1 Woodside Warriors (0) Stirling Districts Blue (3) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
29/05/19 18:30 CUP2 U12 Div 1 Woodside Warriors (0) Stirling Districts Blue (3) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
18/05/19 13:00 CUP1 U16 Woodside Warriors (4) Stirling United (5) SUFC Aldgate Oval Open
18/05/19 13:00 CUP1 U16 Stirling United (5) Woodside Warriors (4) SUFC Aldgate Oval Open
18/05/19 10:30 CUP1 U14 Grading Woodside Warriors Red (7*) Torrens Valley (1) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
18/05/19 10:30 CUP1 U14 Grading Woodside Warriors Blue (0) Stirling United (6*) SUFC Aldgate Oval Open
18/05/19 10:30 CUP1 U14 Grading Stirling United (6*) Woodside Warriors Blue (0) SUFC Aldgate Oval Open
18/05/19 09:00 CUP1 U12 Grading Woodside Warriors (6*) Bridgewater (0) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
24/08/19 12:00 R17 U16 Woodside Warriors (1) Stirling United (6) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
24/08/19 11:00 R17 U10 Woodside Warriors Blue Hahndorf White WWSC Modified 1 Open
24/08/19 11:00 R17 U10 Hahndorf White Woodside Warriors Blue WWSC Modified 1 Open
24/08/19 10:30 R17 U14 Div 2 Woodside Warriors Blue (0) Mount Barker United Blue (1) MBUSC Pitch 1, Cornerstone College Open
24/08/19 10:00 R17 U10 Hahndorf Black Woodside Warriors Red HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
24/08/19 09:00 R17 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Mount Barker United Yellow WWSC Modified 1 Open
24/08/19 09:00 R17 U12 Div 1 Woodside Warriors (0) Strathalbyn Strikers (5) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
24/08/19 09:00 R17 U9 Woodside Warriors Blue Hahndorf White WWSC Modified 1 Open
17/08/19 12:00 R16 U16 Woodside Warriors (7*) Torrens Valley (1) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
17/08/19 10:30 R16 U14 Div 2 Woodside Warriors Blue (1) Stirling Districts White (0) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
17/08/19 10:00 R16 U9 Woodside Warriors Blue Strathalbyn Strikers Red WWSC Modified 1 Open
17/08/19 10:00 R16 U8 Woodside Warriors Stirling Districts Blue SDFC Bradwood Park Futsal Pitch Open
17/08/19 09:00 R16 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Stirling Districts White SDFC Bradwood Park Futsal Pitch Open
17/08/19 09:00 R16 U12 Div 1 Stirling Districts Blue (4) Woodside Warriors (5) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
17/08/19 09:00 R16 U10 Hahndorf Black Woodside Warriors Blue HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
17/08/19 09:00 R16 U12 Div 1 Woodside Warriors (5) Stirling Districts Blue (4) WWSC Main Pitch 2 Open
17/08/19 09:00 R16 U10 Woodside Warriors Red Murray Bridge United Blue WWSC Modified 1 Open
03/08/19 13:30 R14 U14 Div 2 Woodside Warriors Blue (0) Murray Bridge United Gold (5) MB Beatty Tce Open
03/08/19 11:00 R14 U14 Div 1 Mount Barker United Red (1) Woodside Warriors Red (2) MBUSC Pitch 1, Cornerstone College Open
03/08/19 11:00 R14 U14 Div 1 Woodside Warriors Red (2) Mount Barker United Red (1) MBUSC Pitch 1, Cornerstone College Open
03/08/19 10:00 R14 U10 Woodside Warriors Blue Mount Barker United Red MBUSC Anembo Park Mod Open
03/08/19 10:00 R14 U16 Woodside Warriors (3) Murray Bridge United (1) WWSC Main Pitch 2 Open
03/08/19 09:00 R14 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Strathalbyn Strikers SSC Polo Ground Pitch 3 Open
03/08/19 09:00 R14 U8 Woodside Warriors Mannum WWSC Modified 1 Open
03/08/19 09:00 R14 U9 Woodside Warriors Blue Strathalbyn Strikers White SSC Polo Ground Modified 1 Open
27/07/19 12:00 R13 U14 Div 2 Woodside Warriors Blue (1) Murray Bridge United Blue (1) WWSC Main Pitch 2 Open
27/07/19 11:00 R13 U16 Woodside Warriors (3) Strathalbyn Strikers (3) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
27/07/19 10:30 R13 U12 Div 1 Woodside Warriors (1) Torrens Valley (3) WWSC Main Pitch 2 Open
27/07/19 10:30 R13 U12 Div 1 Torrens Valley (3) Woodside Warriors (1) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
27/07/19 09:00 R13 U10 Woodside Warriors Blue Rangers RJSC Modified 1, Ashton Oval Open
27/07/19 09:00 R13 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Torrens Valley TVSC Birdwood Park Open
27/07/19 09:00 R13 U14 Div 1 Woodside Warriors Red (6*) Hahndorf (0) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
20/07/19 11:30 R12 U16 Woodside Warriors (7*) Stirling Districts Blue (1) SDFC Main Pitch 1, Bradwood Park Open
20/07/19 11:00 R12 U10 Woodside Warriors Blue Stirling United Blue SUFC Stirling East Primary School Open
20/07/19 11:00 R12 U12 Div 1 Woodside Warriors (0) Nairne Knights (5) NSC Nairne Primary School Open
20/07/19 11:00 R12 U14 Div 2 Woodside Warriors Blue (0) Torrens Valley (6) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
20/07/19 10:30 R12 U14 Div 1 Woodside Warriors Red (1) Rangers (1) RJSC Main Pitch 1, Ashton Oval Open
20/07/19 10:00 R12 U14 Div 2 Torrens Valley (6) Woodside Warriors Blue (0) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
20/07/19 09:00 R12 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Mount Barker United Blue WWSC Modified 1 Open
06/07/19 13:30 R11 U16 Hahndorf (6) Woodside Warriors (3) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
06/07/19 13:30 R11 U16 Woodside Warriors (3) Hahndorf (6) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
06/07/19 13:30 R11 U13G Woodside Warriors (3) Strathalbyn Strikers Red (2) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
06/07/19 11:00 R11 U10 Woodside Warriors Blue Woodside Warriors Red WWSC Modified 1 Open
06/07/19 11:00 R11 U14 Div 1 Woodside Warriors Red (1) Strathalbyn Strikers White (3) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
06/07/19 10:00 R11 U10 Woodside Warriors Red Woodside Warriors Blue WWSC Modified 1 Open
06/07/19 09:00 R11 U12 Div 1 Stirling United (7*) Woodside Warriors (1) SUFC Heathfield High School Open
06/07/19 09:00 R11 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (4) Woodside Warriors Blue (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
06/07/19 09:00 R11 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Woodside Warriors WWSC Modified 1 Open
06/07/19 09:00 R11 U9 Hahndorf White Woodside Warriors Red HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
06/07/19 09:00 R11 U14 Div 2 Woodside Warriors Blue (1) Strathalbyn Strikers Red (4) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
06/07/19 09:00 R11 U12 Div 1 Woodside Warriors (1) Stirling United (7*) SUFC Heathfield High School Open
28/06/19 18:30 R10 U13G Woodside Warriors (0) Torrens Valley (4) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
29/06/19 09:00 R10 U10 Woodside Warriors Blue Murray Bridge United Gold MB Beatty Tce Open
29/06/19 09:00 R10 U8 Woodside Warriors Rangers RJSC Modified 1, Ashton Oval Open
22/06/19 13:30 R9 U13G Woodside Warriors (6*) Mount Barker United (0) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
22/06/19 12:00 R9 U16 Woodside Warriors (7*) Torrens Valley (1) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
22/06/19 10:30 R9 U14 Div 2 Woodside Warriors Blue (4) Stirling Districts White (2) SDFC Main Pitch 1, Bradwood Park Open
22/06/19 10:00 R9 U9 Woodside Warriors Blue Woodside Warriors Red WWSC Modified 1 Open
22/06/19 10:00 R9 U10 Woodside Warriors Blue Hahndorf White HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
22/06/19 09:00 R9 U8 Woodside Warriors Mount Barker United Yellow WWSC Modified 1 Open
22/06/19 09:00 R9 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Mannum MSC Mannum Community College Open
22/06/19 09:00 R9 U12 Div 1 Stirling Districts Blue (6*) Woodside Warriors (0) SDFC Main Pitch 1, Bradwood Park Open
22/06/19 09:00 R9 U10 Woodside Warriors Red Stirling Districts White SUFC Stirling East Primary School Open
22/06/19 09:00 R9 U10 Hahndorf White Woodside Warriors Blue HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
15/06/19 13:30 R8 U16 Woodside Warriors (0) Stirling Districts Red (6) SDFC Main Pitch 1, Bradwood Park Open
15/06/19 13:00 R8 U14 Div 1 Woodside Warriors Red (8) Hahndorf (2) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
15/06/19 11:00 R8 U10 Woodside Warriors Blue Murray Bridge United Gold WWSC Modified 1 Open
15/06/19 11:00 R8 U14 Div 2 Woodside Warriors Blue (7*) Mount Barker United Yellow (1) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
15/06/19 10:00 R8 U9 Woodside Warriors Blue Hahndorf White WWSC Modified 1 Open
15/06/19 10:00 R8 U9 Hahndorf White Woodside Warriors Blue WWSC Modified 1 Open
15/06/19 10:00 R8 U12 Div 1 Woodside Warriors (4) Mount Barker United Blue (1) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
15/06/19 09:00 R8 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Mount Barker United Red WWSC Modified 1 Open
01/06/19 12:00 R7 U10 Woodside Warriors Blue Stirling United Blue WWSC Modified 1 Open
01/06/19 12:00 R7 U14 Div 2 Woodside Warriors Blue (2) Murray Bridge United Gold (5) WWSC Main Pitch 2 Open
01/06/19 11:00 R7 U10 Woodside Warriors Red Nairne Knights WWSC Modified 2 Open
01/06/19 10:30 R7 U14 Div 1 Woodside Warriors Red (4) Rangers (1) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
01/06/19 09:00 R7 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Nairne Knights NSC Nairne Primary School Open
01/06/19 09:00 R7 U8 Woodside Warriors Stirling United WWSC Modified 1 Open
01/06/19 09:00 R7 U13G Hahndorf (5) Woodside Warriors (1) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
01/06/19 09:00 R7 U16 Woodside Warriors (4) Murray Bridge United (4) MB Beatty Tce Open
25/05/19 12:30 R6 U14 Div 2 Woodside Warriors Blue (0) Murray Bridge United Blue (4) MB Beatty Tce Open
25/05/19 11:00 R6 U16 Woodside Warriors (1) Strathalbyn Strikers (7) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
25/05/19 10:30 R6 U14 Div 1 Strathalbyn Strikers White (6) Woodside Warriors Red (4) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
25/05/19 10:00 R6 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Stirling Districts Blue SUFC Aldgate Primary School Oval Open
25/05/19 10:00 R6 U12 Div 1 Torrens Valley (4) Woodside Warriors (1) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
25/05/19 10:00 R6 U10 Woodside Warriors Red Mount Barker United Blue MBUSC Anembo Park Mod Open
25/05/19 10:00 R6 U12 Div 1 Woodside Warriors (1) Torrens Valley (4) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
25/05/19 09:00 R6 U9 Woodside Warriors Blue Torrens Valley TVSC Birdwood Park Open
25/05/19 09:00 R6 U10 Woodside Warriors Blue Nairne Knights WWSC Modified 1 Open
11/05/19 13:30 R5 U13G Woodside Warriors (0) Stirling Districts (6*) SDFC Main Pitch 1, Bradwood Park Open
11/05/19 12:00 R5 U16 Woodside Warriors (7*) Stirling Districts Blue (1) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
11/05/19 10:30 R5 U14 Grading Mount Barker United Red (1) Woodside Warriors Red (2) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
11/05/19 10:30 R5 U14 Grading Woodside Warriors Red (2) Mount Barker United Red (1) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
11/05/19 10:00 R5 U9 Woodside Warriors Blue Strathalbyn Strikers White WWSC Modified 1 Open
11/05/19 10:00 R5 U10 Woodside Warriors Blue Hahndorf White HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
11/05/19 09:00 R5 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Rangers WWSC Modified 2 Open
11/05/19 09:00 R5 U8 Woodside Warriors Torrens Valley WWSC Modified 1 Open
11/05/19 09:00 R5 U14 Grading Woodside Warriors Red (2) Murray Bridge United Blue (3) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
04/05/19 13:30 R4 U16 Woodside Warriors (7) Hahndorf (2) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
04/05/19 13:30 R4 U16 Hahndorf (2) Woodside Warriors (7) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
04/05/19 12:30 R4 U14 Grading Woodside Warriors Red (6) Murray Bridge United Gold (2) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
04/05/19 11:00 R4 U14 Grading Torrens Valley (3) Woodside Warriors Blue (2) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
04/05/19 11:00 R4 U14 Grading Woodside Warriors Blue (2) Torrens Valley (3) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
04/05/19 10:00 R4 U9 Woodside Warriors Blue Stirling United SUFC Stirling East Primary School Open
04/05/19 10:00 R4 U8 Woodside Warriors Mount Barker United Blue MBUSC Anembo Park Mod Open
04/05/19 10:00 R4 U10 Woodside Warriors Blue Stirling Districts White WWSC Modified 1 Open
04/05/19 09:00 R4 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Mount Barker United Yellow MBUSC Anembo Park Mod Open
27/04/19 13:00 R3 U16 Woodside Warriors (5) Stirling United (2) SUFC Aldgate Oval Open
27/04/19 12:00 R3 U14 Grading Woodside Warriors Blue (4) Murray Bridge United Gold (10*) MB Beatty Tce Open
27/04/19 10:30 R3 U12 Grading Woodside Warriors (1) Mount Barker United Red (0) MBUSC Main Pitch 2, Anembo Park Open
27/04/19 10:00 R3 U10 Woodside Warriors Blue Stirling United Blue WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
27/04/19 09:00 R3 U14 Grading Woodside Warriors Red (7) Stirling Districts White (1) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
13/04/19 12:00 R2 U10 Hahndorf White Woodside Warriors Blue WWSC Modified 1 Open
13/04/19 12:00 R2 U10 Woodside Warriors Red Hahndorf White WWSC Modified 1 Open
13/04/19 11:30 R2 U16 Torrens Valley (0) Woodside Warriors (6*) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
13/04/19 11:00 R2 U14 Grading Stirling United (6*) Woodside Warriors Blue (0) SUFC Aldgate Oval Open
13/04/19 11:00 R2 U14 Grading Woodside Warriors Blue (0) Stirling United (6*) SUFC Aldgate Oval Open
13/04/19 10:30 R2 U14 Grading Woodside Warriors Red (7*) Murray Bridge United Blue (1) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
13/04/19 10:00 R2 U9 Woodside Warriors Blue Murray Bridge United WWSC Modified 1 Open
13/04/19 10:00 R2 U9 Woodside Warriors Blue Murray Bridge United WWSC Modified 1 Open
13/04/19 09:00 R2 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Stirling United SUFC Stirling East Primary School Open
13/04/19 09:00 R2 U12 Grading Woodside Warriors (7) Murray Bridge United Blue (3) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
13/04/19 09:00 R2 U10 Hahndorf Black Woodside Warriors Red HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
13/04/19 09:00 R2 U13G Woodside Warriors (7) Mount Barker United (1) BSC Main Pitch 1, Basket Range Open
06/04/19 13:30 R1 U13G Woodside Warriors (6) Strathalbyn Strikers (0) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
06/04/19 12:00 R1 U16 Stirling Districts Red (4) Woodside Warriors (2) SDFC Main Pitch 1, Bradwood Park Open
06/04/19 12:00 R1 U10 Hahndorf Black Woodside Warriors Blue WWSC Modified 1 Open
06/04/19 11:00 R1 U10 Woodside Warriors Red Stirling United Blue WWSC Modified 1 Open
06/04/19 10:30 R1 U14 Grading Woodside Warriors Red (9) Torrens Valley (3) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
06/04/19 10:00 R1 U9 Woodside Warriors Blue Hahndorf Black WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
06/04/19 10:00 R1 U9 Hahndorf White Woodside Warriors Red WWSC Modified 1 Open
06/04/19 09:00 R1 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Strathalbyn Strikers WWSC Modified 1 Open
06/04/19 09:00 R1 U9 Hahndorf White Woodside Warriors Red HSC Main Pitch 1 Open