Torrens Valley Soccer Club

Torrens Valley Soccer Club

Address 1030 Torrens Valley Road, Torrens Valley
Email admin@torrensvalleysoccerclub.com
Website http://torrensvalleysoccerclub.com
Club team colours Maroon & light blue
Age groups Junior boys & girls • Senior men
Chair Kathryn Isitt • tvscbirdwood@gmail.com
Secretary Glenda Rogers • tvscbirdwood@gmail.com
Treasurer Sharon Miller • asmill33@activ8.net.au
Registrar Miranda Miller • millarr1595@gmail.com
Child Safety Officer Theresa Tuthill • tvscbirdwood@gmail.com
AHJSA Rep Andrew Miller • asmill33@activ8.net.au
Junior Coordinator Adam Levy • tvscbirdwood@gmail.com
Date Round Div Team A Team B Venue View
18/05/19 10:30am CUP1 U14 Grading Woodside Warriors Red (7*) Torrens Valley (1) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
18/05/19 9:00am CUP1 U12 Grading Torrens Valley (2) Mount Barker United Blue (4) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
15/06/19 3:00pm R8 U13G Torrens Valley (3) Hahndorf (0) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
15/06/19 3:00pm R8 U17G Hahndorf (1) Torrens Valley (5) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
15/06/19 12:00pm R8 U16 Hahndorf (6) Torrens Valley (3) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
15/06/19 11:00am R8 U14 Div 2 Torrens Valley (2) Mount Barker United Blue (6) MBUSC Main Pitch 2, Anembo Park Open
15/06/19 9:00am R8 U16 Torrens Valley (3) Hahndorf (6) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
15/06/19 9:00am R8 U12 Div 1 Torrens Valley (3) Stirling Districts White (2) SDFC Main Pitch 1, Bradwood Park Open
01/06/19 10:00am R7 U14 Div 2 Torrens Valley (6) Mount Barker United Yellow (1) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
01/06/19 10:00am R7 U12 Div 1 Torrens Valley (4) Stirling United (5) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
01/06/19 9:00am R7 U12 Div 1 Stirling United (5) Torrens Valley (4) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 3 Open
25/05/19 3:00pm R6 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers (1) Torrens Valley (7) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
25/05/19 11:30am R6 U14 Div 2 Torrens Valley (2) Stirling Districts White (5) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
25/05/19 10:00am R6 U12 Div 1 Torrens Valley (4) Woodside Warriors (1) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
25/05/19 10:00am R6 U12 Div 1 Woodside Warriors (1) Torrens Valley (4) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
25/05/19 9:00am R6 U9 Woodside Warriors Blue Torrens Valley TVSC Birdwood Park Open
11/05/19 11:30am R5 U14 Grading Strathalbyn Strikers White (5) Torrens Valley (1) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
11/05/19 9:00am R5 U8 Woodside Warriors Torrens Valley WWSC Modified 1 Open
11/05/19 9:00am R5 U12 Grading Torrens Valley (7*) Murray Bridge United Gold (1) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
04/05/19 11:00am R4 U14 Grading Torrens Valley (3) Woodside Warriors Blue (2) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
04/05/19 11:00am R4 U14 Grading Woodside Warriors Blue (2) Torrens Valley (3) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
27/04/19 12:00pm R3 U14 Grading Torrens Valley (7*) Mount Barker United Yellow (1) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
27/04/19 10:00am R3 U12 Grading Stirling Districts Blue (9) Torrens Valley (3) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
13/04/19 1:30pm R2 U13G Stirling Districts (8) Torrens Valley (2) SDFC Main Pitch 1, Bradwood Park Open
13/04/19 11:30am R2 U14 Grading Hahndorf (7) Torrens Valley (3) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
13/04/19 11:30am R2 U16 Torrens Valley (0) Woodside Warriors (6*) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
13/04/19 10:00am R2 U12 Grading Torrens Valley (1) Strathalbyn Strikers (4) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
06/04/19 3:00pm R1 U17G Hahndorf (2) Torrens Valley (8*) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
06/04/19 1:30pm R1 U13G Hahndorf (2) Torrens Valley (2) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
06/04/19 10:30am R1 U14 Grading Woodside Warriors Red (9) Torrens Valley (3) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
06/04/19 10:00am R1 U12 Grading Torrens Valley (6*) Bridgewater (0) BSC Main Pitch 1, Basket Range Open