Torrens Valley Soccer Club

Torrens Valley Soccer Club

Address 1030 Torrens Valley Road, Torrens Valley
Email tvscbirdwood@gmail.com
Website https://tvscwebsite.wixsite.com/website/
Club team colours Maroon & light blue
Age groups Junior boys & girls
Chair Kathryn Isitt • 0400 033 267 • tvscbirdwood@gmail.com
Vice-chair Adam Levy • tvscbirdwood@gmail.com
Treasurer Kelly Matthews • kellymathews@adam.com.au
Registrar Louisa Tziros • louisa_tz@outlook.com
Child Safety Officer Theresa Tuthill • tvscbirdwood@gmail.com
AHJSA Delegate Kathryn Isitt • tvscbirdwood@gmail.com
Date Round Div Team A Team B Venue View
28/08/21 12:00 R18 U13 Div 2 Hahndorf White (7) Torrens Valley (1) MBUSC Pitch 1, Cornerstone College Open
21/08/21 10:00 R18 U10 Torrens Valley Stirling United SUFC Aldgate Oval Open
21/08/21 10:00 R18 U15 BHS Forest (4) Torrens Valley (7) BHSFFC Springbank Secondary College Open
14/08/21 15:00 R17 U17G Woodside Warriors (0) Torrens Valley (2) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
14/08/21 09:00 R17 U8 Hahndorf Torrens Valley TVSC Birdwood Park Open
14/08/21 09:00 R17 U8 Torrens Valley Hahndorf TVSC Birdwood Park Open
07/08/21 14:00 R16 U14G Hahndorf (0) Torrens Valley (6) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
07/08/21 12:00 R16 U15 Woodside Warriors Red (3) Torrens Valley (9) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
28/08/21 11:30 R15 U15 BHS Forest (0) Torrens Valley (6) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
04/09/21 13:30 R14 U17G Woodside Warriors (0) Torrens Valley (1) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
03/09/21 19:30 R13 U15 Woodside Warriors Blue (3) Torrens Valley (0) MBUSC SSRP Pitch 1 Open
03/07/21 10:00 R12 U15 BHS Forest (2) Torrens Valley (4) BHSFFC Springbank Secondary College Open
03/07/21 09:00 R12 U10 Torrens Valley Mount Barker Red TVSC Birdwood Park Open
26/06/21 15:00 R11 U17G Woodside Warriors (1) Torrens Valley (5) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
26/06/21 13:30 R11 U14G Hahndorf (1) Torrens Valley (5) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
26/06/21 09:00 R11 U8 Woodside Warriors Torrens Valley WWSC Modified 1 Open
19/06/21 15:00 R10 U17G Torrens Valley (2) Stirling Districts (4) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
19/06/21 12:00 R10 U14G Stirling Districts (1) Torrens Valley (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
19/06/21 10:00 R10 U10 Torrens Valley Hahndorf HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
19/06/21 10:00 R10 U10 Hahndorf Torrens Valley HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
29/05/21 15:00 R8 U17G Woodside Warriors (1) Torrens Valley (5) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
29/05/21 13:30 R8 U14G Torrens Valley (3) Mount Barker (1) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
29/05/21 11:00 R8 U10 Woodside Warriors Torrens Valley WWSC Modified 1 Open
29/05/21 11:00 R8 U10 Torrens Valley Woodside Warriors WWSC Modified 1 Open
22/05/21 12:30 R7 U15 Woodside Warriors Red (3) Torrens Valley (9) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
22/05/21 12:00 R7 U17G Torrens Valley (2) Stirling Districts (4) MBUSC SSRP Pitch 1 Open
22/05/21 09:00 R7 U10 Torrens Valley Stirling Districts White TVSC Birdwood Park Open
15/05/21 13:30 R6 U14G Hahndorf (0) Torrens Valley (5) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
15/05/21 10:00 R6 U10 Stirling Districts Blue Torrens Valley SUFC Aldgate Primary School Oval Open
15/05/21 10:00 R6 U10 Torrens Valley Stirling Districts Blue SUFC Aldgate Primary School Oval Open
08/05/21 15:00 R5 U17G Woodside Warriors (2) Torrens Valley (3) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
08/05/21 13:30 R5 U14G Stirling Districts (0) Torrens Valley (4) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
08/05/21 09:00 R5 U10 Torrens Valley Mount Barker Gold TVSC Birdwood Park Open
01/05/21 12:00 R4 U13 Woodside Warriors Red (6*) Torrens Valley (0) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
01/05/21 10:30 R4 U15 Woodside Warriors Blue (4) Torrens Valley (2) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
01/05/21 10:00 R4 U10 Torrens Valley Murray Bridge MB Beatty Tce Open
01/05/21 09:00 R4 U8 Hahndorf Torrens Valley HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
24/04/21 12:00 R3 U15 BHS Forest (2) Torrens Valley (8) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
10/04/21 15:00 R2 U17G Woodside Warriors (0) Torrens Valley (6) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
27/03/21 09:00 R1 U10 Torrens Valley Hahndorf TVSC Birdwood Park Open
20/06/20 08:30 U17G Torrens Valley (6) Woodside Warriors Red (0) BHSFFC Blackwood High School Open
26/09/20 15:00 R14 U17G Stirling Districts (1) Torrens Valley (7*) SDFC Main Pitch 1, Bradwood Park Open
26/09/20 12:30 R14 U14 Woodside Warriors Blue (5) Torrens Valley (1) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
19/09/20 15:00 R13 U17G Torrens Valley (6) Woodside Warriors Red (0) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
19/09/20 13:30 R13 U13G Hahndorf (1) Torrens Valley (4) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
12/09/20 15:00 R12 U17G Woodside Warriors Red (3) Torrens Valley (8) WWSC Main Pitch 2 Open
12/09/20 13:30 R12 U13G Stirling Districts (2) Torrens Valley (4) SDFC Main Pitch 1, Bradwood Park Open
12/09/20 09:00 R12 U8 Woodside Warriors Red Torrens Valley WWSC Modified 1 Open
05/09/20 15:00 R11 U17G Stirling Districts (2) Torrens Valley (5) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
05/09/20 15:00 R11 U17G Torrens Valley (5) Stirling Districts (2) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
05/09/20 13:30 R11 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers Red (0) Torrens Valley (6) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 3 Open
05/09/20 08:30 R11 U8 Hahndorf Torrens Valley HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
29/08/20 15:00 R10 U17G Torrens Valley (7) Murray Bridge (1) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
29/08/20 13:30 R10 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers White (3) Torrens Valley (2) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
29/08/20 10:30 R10 U14 Hahndorf (1) Torrens Valley (7*) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
15/08/20 13:30 R8 U13G Hahndorf (0) Torrens Valley (3) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
15/08/20 10:00 R8 U12 Hahndorf White (4) Torrens Valley (3) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
15/08/20 08:30 R8 U17G Stirling Districts (0) Torrens Valley (4) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
08/08/20 15:00 R7 U17G Torrens Valley (7) Woodside Warriors Red (1) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
08/08/20 09:00 R7 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Torrens Valley TVSC Birdwood Park Open
01/08/20 12:30 R6 U14 Woodside Warriors Red (1) Torrens Valley (7*) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
01/08/20 11:00 R6 U12 Hahndorf Black (4) Torrens Valley (1) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
01/08/20 08:30 R6 U17G Torrens Valley (6) Murray Bridge (1) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
25/07/20 15:00 R5 U17G Woodside Warriors Red (0) Torrens Valley (6*) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
25/07/20 15:00 R5 U17G Torrens Valley (6) Woodside Warriors Red (0) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
25/07/20 11:30 R5 U14 Woodside Warriors Blue (5) Torrens Valley (3) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
18/07/20 15:00 R4 U17G Stirling Districts (2) Torrens Valley (5) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
18/07/20 15:00 R4 U17G Torrens Valley (5) Stirling Districts (2) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
18/07/20 10:00 R4 U12 Woodside Warriors Blue (2) Torrens Valley (2) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
11/07/20 15:00 R3 U17G Torrens Valley (6) Murray Bridge (0) MB Beatty Tce Open
11/07/20 14:00 R3 U13G Hahndorf (0) Torrens Valley (6*) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
11/07/20 11:00 R3 U10 Woodside Warriors Red Torrens Valley WWSC Modified 1 Open
11/07/20 09:00 R3 U8 Woodside Warriors Red Torrens Valley TVSC Birdwood Park Open
04/07/20 15:00 R2 U17G Stirling Districts (1) Torrens Valley (6) SDFC Main Pitch 1, Bradwood Park Open
04/07/20 15:00 R2 U17G Torrens Valley (6) Stirling Districts (1) SDFC Main Pitch 1, Bradwood Park Open
04/07/20 13:30 R2 U13G Stirling Districts (0) Torrens Valley (3) SDFC Main Pitch 1, Bradwood Park Open
04/07/20 10:30 R2 U12 Woodside Warriors Gold (1) Torrens Valley (4) WWSC Main Pitch 2 Open
04/07/20 10:30 R2 U12 Woodside Warriors Gold (1) Torrens Valley (4) WWSC Main Pitch 2 Open
04/07/20 09:00 R2 U8 Hahndorf Torrens Valley TVSC Birdwood Park Open
27/06/20 15:00 R1 U17G Woodside Warriors Red (0) Torrens Valley (6) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
27/06/20 15:00 R1 U17G Torrens Valley (6) Woodside Warriors Red (0) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
27/06/20 09:00 R1 U14 Hahndorf (0) Torrens Valley (6*) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
18/05/19 10:30 CUP1 U14 Grading Woodside Warriors Red (7*) Torrens Valley (1) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
18/05/19 09:00 CUP1 U12 Grading Torrens Valley (2) Mount Barker Blue (4) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
24/08/19 12:30 R17 U14 Div 2 Torrens Valley (6) Murray Bridge Blue (3) MB Beatty Tce Open
24/08/19 09:00 R17 U12 Div 1 Torrens Valley (5) Mount Barker Blue (0) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
17/08/19 12:00 R16 U16 Woodside Warriors (7*) Torrens Valley (1) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
17/08/19 10:00 R16 U12 Div 1 Torrens Valley (3) Nairne Knights (4) NSC Nairne Primary School Open
17/08/19 08:30 R16 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (7*) Torrens Valley (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
03/08/19 10:00 R14 U14 Div 2 Torrens Valley (8) Mount Barker Yellow (2) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
03/08/19 09:00 R14 U12 Div 1 Torrens Valley (1) Stirling United (5) SUFC Heathfield High School Open
03/08/19 08:30 R14 U12 Div 1 Stirling United (5) Torrens Valley (1) SUFC Heathfield High School Open
27/07/19 12:00 R13 U16 Stirling Districts Blue (7) Torrens Valley (3) SDFC Main Pitch 1, Bradwood Park Open
27/07/19 10:30 R13 U12 Div 1 Woodside Warriors (1) Torrens Valley (3) WWSC Main Pitch 2 Open
27/07/19 10:30 R13 U12 Div 1 Torrens Valley (3) Woodside Warriors (1) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
27/07/19 09:00 R13 U14 Div 2 Torrens Valley (1) Stirling Districts White (6) SDFC Main Pitch 1, Bradwood Park Open
27/07/19 09:00 R13 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Torrens Valley TVSC Birdwood Park Open
20/07/19 11:00 R12 U14 Div 2 Woodside Warriors Blue (0) Torrens Valley (6) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
20/07/19 10:00 R12 U14 Div 2 Torrens Valley (6) Woodside Warriors Blue (0) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
06/07/19 15:00 R11 U17G Hahndorf (0) Torrens Valley (3) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
06/07/19 09:00 R11 U12 Div 1 Stirling Districts Blue (5) Torrens Valley (1) SDFC Main Pitch 1, Bradwood Park Open
06/07/19 09:00 R11 U12 Div 1 Torrens Valley (1) Stirling Districts Blue (5) SDFC Main Pitch 1, Bradwood Park Open
28/06/19 18:30 R10 U13G Woodside Warriors (0) Torrens Valley (4) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
29/06/19 09:00 R10 U12 Div 1 Torrens Valley (2) Mount Barker Blue (2) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
29/06/19 09:00 R10 U9 Hahndorf White Torrens Valley TVSC Birdwood Park Open
22/06/19 12:00 R9 U16 Woodside Warriors (7*) Torrens Valley (1) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
22/06/19 11:00 R9 U12 Div 1 Torrens Valley (3) Nairne Knights (3) NSC Nairne Primary School Open
22/06/19 09:00 R9 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (8) Torrens Valley (2) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
15/06/19 15:00 R8 U13G Torrens Valley (3) Hahndorf (0) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
15/06/19 15:00 R8 U17G Hahndorf (1) Torrens Valley (5) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
15/06/19 12:00 R8 U16 Hahndorf (6) Torrens Valley (3) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
15/06/19 11:00 R8 U14 Div 2 Torrens Valley (2) Mount Barker Blue (6) MBUSC Main Pitch 2, Anembo Park Open
15/06/19 09:00 R8 U16 Torrens Valley (3) Hahndorf (6) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
15/06/19 09:00 R8 U12 Div 1 Torrens Valley (3) Stirling Districts White (2) SDFC Main Pitch 1, Bradwood Park Open
01/06/19 10:00 R7 U14 Div 2 Torrens Valley (6) Mount Barker Yellow (1) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
01/06/19 10:00 R7 U12 Div 1 Torrens Valley (4) Stirling United (5) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
01/06/19 09:00 R7 U12 Div 1 Stirling United (5) Torrens Valley (4) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 3 Open
25/05/19 15:00 R6 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers (1) Torrens Valley (7) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
25/05/19 11:30 R6 U14 Div 2 Torrens Valley (2) Stirling Districts White (5) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
25/05/19 10:00 R6 U12 Div 1 Torrens Valley (4) Woodside Warriors (1) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
25/05/19 10:00 R6 U12 Div 1 Woodside Warriors (1) Torrens Valley (4) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
25/05/19 09:00 R6 U9 Woodside Warriors Blue Torrens Valley TVSC Birdwood Park Open
11/05/19 11:30 R5 U14 Grading Strathalbyn Strikers White (5) Torrens Valley (1) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
11/05/19 09:00 R5 U8 Woodside Warriors Torrens Valley WWSC Modified 1 Open
11/05/19 09:00 R5 U12 Grading Torrens Valley (7*) Murray Bridge Gold (1) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
31/08/19 09:00 R5 U14 Div 2 Torrens Valley (6*) Murray Bridge Blue (0) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
04/05/19 11:00 R4 U14 Grading Torrens Valley (3) Woodside Warriors Blue (2) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
04/05/19 11:00 R4 U14 Grading Woodside Warriors Blue (2) Torrens Valley (3) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
27/04/19 12:00 R3 U14 Grading Torrens Valley (7*) Mount Barker Yellow (1) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
27/04/19 10:00 R3 U12 Grading Stirling Districts Blue (9) Torrens Valley (3) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
13/04/19 13:30 R2 U13G Stirling Districts (8) Torrens Valley (2) SDFC Main Pitch 1, Bradwood Park Open
13/04/19 11:30 R2 U14 Grading Hahndorf (7) Torrens Valley (3) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
13/04/19 11:30 R2 U16 Torrens Valley (0) Woodside Warriors (6*) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
13/04/19 10:00 R2 U12 Grading Torrens Valley (1) Strathalbyn Strikers (4) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
06/04/19 15:00 R1 U17G Hahndorf (2) Torrens Valley (8*) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
06/04/19 13:30 R1 U13G Hahndorf (2) Torrens Valley (2) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
06/04/19 10:30 R1 U14 Grading Woodside Warriors Red (9) Torrens Valley (3) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
06/04/19 10:00 R1 U12 Grading Torrens Valley (6*) Bridgewater (0) BSC Main Pitch 1, Basket Range Open