Strathalbyn Strikers FC Inc

Strathalbyn Strikers FC Inc

Address 24 Fitzpatrick Road, Strathalbyn
Email president@strathstrikers.com.au
Website http://strathstrikers.com.au
Phone 0407617943
Social media
Club team colours Red & white
Age groups Junior boys & girls • Senior men & women
Chair Nick Brook • 0407 617 943 • president@strathstrikers.com.au
Secretary Matt Reid • reidy123@gmail.com
Treasurer Rachael Brook • rachael@rbbooks.com.au
Registrar Felicity Wilson • m.fwilson@bigpond.com
Child Safety Officer Ammie Thredgold • sthreds@me.com
AHJSA Delegate Richard Gautier • gautier26@outlook.com
Coaching Director Richard Gautier • gautier26@outlook.com
Date Round Div Team A Team B Venue View
21/08/21 13:30 R18 U14G Hahndorf (4) Strathalbyn Strikers Red (1) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
21/08/21 13:30 R18 U14G Stirling Districts (0) Strathalbyn Strikers White (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
21/08/21 12:00 R18 U15 Woodside Warriors Blue (6*) Strathalbyn Strikers (0) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
21/08/21 11:00 R18 U11 Hahndorf Strathalbyn Strikers Red SSC Polo Ground Modified 1 Open
21/08/21 09:00 R18 U9 Hahndorf Strathalbyn Strikers White SSC Polo Ground Modified 1 Open
21/08/21 09:00 R18 U17 Woodside Warriors (6*) Strathalbyn Strikers (0) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
14/08/21 13:30 R17 U14G Hahndorf (1) Strathalbyn Strikers White (5) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
14/08/21 11:00 R17 U15 BHS Forest (2) Strathalbyn Strikers (8) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
14/08/21 10:30 R17 U17 Hahndorf (3) Strathalbyn Strikers (3) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
07/08/21 13:30 R16 U15 Woodside Warriors Blue (8*) Strathalbyn Strikers (2) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
07/08/21 12:30 R16 U13 Div 2 Hahndorf White (6) Strathalbyn Strikers (0) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
07/08/21 10:00 R16 U9 Hahndorf Strathalbyn Strikers Red SSC Polo Ground Modified 1 Open
28/08/21 10:00 R15 U17 Rangers (1) Strathalbyn Strikers (2) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
04/09/21 10:00 R14 U17 Stirling United (1) Strathalbyn Strikers (4) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
04/09/21 09:00 R14 U9 Woodside Warriors Red Strathalbyn Strikers White WWSC Modified 1 Open
10/09/21 18:00 R13 U17 Woodside Warriors (5) Strathalbyn Strikers (1) MBUSC SSRP Pitch 1 Open
17/07/21 13:30 R13 U14G Hahndorf (4) Strathalbyn Strikers Red (2) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
17/07/21 08:30 R13 U14G Stirling Districts (2) Strathalbyn Strikers White (5) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
20/08/21 19:30 R12 U17 Hahndorf (2) Strathalbyn Strikers (1) MBUSC SSRP Pitch 2 Open
03/07/21 13:00 R12 U9 Woodside Warriors Red Strathalbyn Strikers Red WWSC Modified 1 Open
03/07/21 12:00 R12 U15 Woodside Warriors Red (4) Strathalbyn Strikers (1) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
03/07/21 12:00 R12 U9 Woodside Warriors Blue Strathalbyn Strikers White WWSC Modified 1 Open
03/07/21 09:00 R12 U8 Hahndorf Strathalbyn Strikers HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
26/06/21 13:30 R11 U14G Stirling Districts (2) Strathalbyn Strikers Red (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
26/06/21 10:00 R11 U13 Div 2 Hahndorf White (3) Strathalbyn Strikers (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
26/06/21 09:00 R11 U11 Hahndorf Strathalbyn Strikers Red HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
26/06/21 08:30 R11 U13 Div 2 Hahndorf White (0) Strathalbyn Strikers (0) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
19/06/21 10:00 R10 U17 Rangers (6) Strathalbyn Strikers (3) RJSC Main Pitch 1, Ashton Oval Open
05/06/21 11:30 R9 U17 Stirling United (2) Strathalbyn Strikers (2) MBUSC SSRP Pitch 2 Open
05/06/21 11:30 R9 U15 Woodside Warriors Blue (6) Strathalbyn Strikers (0) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
05/06/21 10:00 R9 U9 Hahndorf Strathalbyn Strikers White HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
29/05/21 13:30 R8 U14G Hahndorf (4) Strathalbyn Strikers Red (3) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
29/05/21 10:30 R8 U15 Strathalbyn Strikers (9) BHS Forest (3) BHSFFC Blackwood High School Open
29/05/21 10:30 R8 U17 Woodside Warriors (4) Strathalbyn Strikers (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
29/05/21 10:00 R8 U15 BHS Forest (3) Strathalbyn Strikers (9) BHSFFC Springbank Secondary College Open
22/05/21 14:00 R7 U14G Hahndorf (2) Strathalbyn Strikers White (3) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
22/05/21 11:00 R7 U17 Hahndorf (6*) Strathalbyn Strikers (0) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
22/05/21 10:00 R7 U9 Hahndorf Strathalbyn Strikers Red HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
15/05/21 12:00 R6 U14G Stirling Districts (3) Strathalbyn Strikers White (0) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
15/05/21 10:30 R6 U15 Mount Barker (0) Strathalbyn Strikers (6) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
15/05/21 10:00 R6 U11 Hahndorf Strathalbyn Strikers White SSC Polo Ground Modified 1 Open
08/05/21 11:00 R5 U15 Hahndorf (3) Strathalbyn Strikers (9) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
08/05/21 11:00 R5 U15 Strathalbyn Strikers (9) Hahndorf (3) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
08/05/21 10:00 R5 U9 Woodside Warriors Red Strathalbyn Strikers White SSC Polo Ground Modified 1 Open
01/05/21 10:30 R4 U15 Strathalbyn Strikers (3) Stirling Districts White (8) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
01/05/21 09:00 R4 U17 Stirling United (0) Strathalbyn Strikers (4) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 3 Open
01/05/21 09:00 R4 U13 Woodside Warriors Blue (6) Strathalbyn Strikers (0) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
01/05/21 09:00 R4 U11 Hahndorf Strathalbyn Strikers Red SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
24/04/21 13:30 R3 U14G Stirling Districts (3) Strathalbyn Strikers White (6) SDFC Main Pitch 2, Bradwood Park Open
24/04/21 11:00 R3 U15 Strathalbyn Strikers (8) Woodside Warriors Red (2) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
24/04/21 10:00 R3 U11 Nairne Knights Strathalbyn Strikers Red NSC Nairne Primary School Open
24/04/21 09:00 R3 U17 Woodside Warriors (3) Strathalbyn Strikers (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
24/04/21 09:00 R3 U9 Woodside Warriors Blue Strathalbyn Strikers White SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
10/04/21 13:30 R2 U14G Hahndorf (1) Strathalbyn Strikers White (5) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
26/09/20 13:30 R14 U13G Hahndorf (4) Strathalbyn Strikers Red (0) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
26/09/20 13:30 R14 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers White (6*) Stirling Districts (0) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
26/09/20 11:30 R14 U12 Hahndorf Black (7*) Strathalbyn Strikers (1) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
26/09/20 09:00 R14 U16 Woodside Warriors (1) Strathalbyn Strikers White (0) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
19/09/20 13:30 R13 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers White (7*) Strathalbyn Strikers Red (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
19/09/20 09:00 R13 U16 Hahndorf (5) Strathalbyn Strikers White (2) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
12/09/20 13:30 R12 U13G Hahndorf (0) Strathalbyn Strikers White (5) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
12/09/20 09:00 R12 U12 Woodside Warriors Blue (6*) Strathalbyn Strikers (0) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
05/09/20 13:30 R11 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers Red (0) Torrens Valley (6) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 3 Open
05/09/20 13:30 R11 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers White (7) Mount Barker (3) MBUSC Main Pitch 2, Anembo Park Open
05/09/20 11:00 R11 U16 Stirling United (4) Strathalbyn Strikers White (0) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 3 Open
05/09/20 10:00 R11 U12 Strathalbyn Strikers (1) Nairne Knights (1) NSC Nairne Primary School Open
29/08/20 13:30 R10 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers White (3) Torrens Valley (2) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
29/08/20 13:30 R10 U13G Stirling Districts (3) Strathalbyn Strikers Red (0) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
29/08/20 09:00 R10 U12 Strathalbyn Strikers (6) Woodside Warriors Gold (2) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 3 Open
29/08/20 09:00 R10 U12 Woodside Warriors Gold (2) Strathalbyn Strikers (6) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
22/08/20 13:30 R9 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers White (6) Stirling Districts (0) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
22/08/20 13:30 R9 U13G Stirling Districts (0) Strathalbyn Strikers White (6) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
22/08/20 13:30 R9 U13G Hahndorf (7) Strathalbyn Strikers Red (2) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
22/08/20 13:30 R9 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers White (6) Stirling Districts (0) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
22/08/20 09:00 R9 U12 Stirling Districts Blue (4) Strathalbyn Strikers (0) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
22/08/20 09:00 R9 U10 Hahndorf White Strathalbyn Strikers Red SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
15/08/20 12:00 R8 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers White (7*) Strathalbyn Strikers Red (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
08/08/20 13:30 R7 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers Red (3) Mount Barker (6) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
08/08/20 13:30 R7 U13G Hahndorf (3) Strathalbyn Strikers White (8) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
08/08/20 13:30 R7 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers White (8) Hahndorf (3) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
08/08/20 11:00 R7 U14 Woodside Warriors Red (1) Strathalbyn Strikers Red (7*) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
08/08/20 09:00 R7 U8 Hahndorf Strathalbyn Strikers SSC Polo Ground Modified 1 Open
08/08/20 09:00 R7 U12 Strathalbyn Strikers (7*) Murray Bridge Gold (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
08/08/20 09:00 R7 U16 Woodside Warriors (3) Strathalbyn Strikers White (2) WWSC Main Pitch 2 Open
01/08/20 11:30 R6 U16 Hahndorf (5) Strathalbyn Strikers White (1) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
01/08/20 09:00 R6 U14 Woodside Warriors Blue (6*) Strathalbyn Strikers Red (0) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
25/07/20 13:30 R5 U13G Stirling Districts (6) Strathalbyn Strikers Red (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
25/07/20 10:00 R5 U9 Bridgewater Strathalbyn Strikers BSC Modified 1, Basket Range Open
18/07/20 13:30 R4 U13G Stirling Districts (2) Strathalbyn Strikers White (4) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
18/07/20 13:30 R4 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers White (4) Stirling Districts (2) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
18/07/20 13:30 R4 U13G Hahndorf (6*) Strathalbyn Strikers Red (0) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
18/07/20 11:00 R4 U16 Stirling United (3) Strathalbyn Strikers White (3) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
11/07/20 09:00 R3 U9 Hahndorf Black Strathalbyn Strikers HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
04/07/20 13:30 R2 U13G Hahndorf (3) Strathalbyn Strikers White (4) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
04/07/20 10:00 R2 U9 Woodside Warriors Red Strathalbyn Strikers WWSC Modified 1 Open
04/07/20 09:00 R2 U12 Woodside Warriors Red (6*) Strathalbyn Strikers (0) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
04/07/20 09:00 R2 U14 Hahndorf (4) Strathalbyn Strikers Red (9) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
04/07/20 09:00 R2 U10 Hahndorf White Strathalbyn Strikers White SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
27/06/20 10:00 R1 U12 Hahndorf White (7*) Strathalbyn Strikers (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
07/09/19 10:00 CUPF U12 Div 1 Stirling Districts Blue (6) Strathalbyn Strikers (2) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
28/08/19 18:30 CUPSF U14 Div 1 Stirling United (7) Strathalbyn Strikers White (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
18/05/19 19:00 CUP1 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers (8) Murray Bridge (2) MB Beatty Tce Open
18/05/19 09:00 CUP1 U14 Grading Strathalbyn Strikers Red (3) Murray Bridge Blue (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 3 Open
24/08/19 10:30 R17 U14 Div 1 Stirling United (5) Strathalbyn Strikers White (2) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
24/08/19 09:00 R17 U12 Div 2 Hahndorf White (7) Strathalbyn Strikers White (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
24/08/19 09:00 R17 U12 Div 1 Woodside Warriors (0) Strathalbyn Strikers (5) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
24/08/19 09:00 R17 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (1) Murray Bridge Gold (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
17/08/19 10:00 R16 U9 Woodside Warriors Blue Strathalbyn Strikers Red WWSC Modified 1 Open
17/08/19 09:00 R16 U9 Hahndorf White Strathalbyn Strikers White HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
17/08/19 08:30 R16 U12 Div 1 Stirling United (3) Strathalbyn Strikers (4) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
17/08/19 08:30 R16 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (7*) Torrens Valley (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
03/08/19 15:00 R14 U17G Hahndorf (0) Strathalbyn Strikers (4) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
03/08/19 10:30 R14 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (6*) Stirling Districts White (0) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
03/08/19 10:00 R14 U9 Hahndorf White Strathalbyn Strikers Black SSC Polo Ground Modified 1 Open
03/08/19 09:00 R14 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Strathalbyn Strikers SSC Polo Ground Pitch 3 Open
03/08/19 09:00 R14 U9 Woodside Warriors Blue Strathalbyn Strikers White SSC Polo Ground Modified 1 Open
27/07/19 11:00 R13 U16 Woodside Warriors (3) Strathalbyn Strikers (3) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
27/07/19 10:30 R13 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (6) Mount Barker Blue (3) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
27/07/19 08:30 R13 U12 Div 1 Stirling Districts Blue (4) Strathalbyn Strikers (4) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
20/07/19 13:30 R12 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers (7) Mount Barker (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
20/07/19 13:30 R12 U16 Hahndorf (4) Strathalbyn Strikers (6) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
20/07/19 10:30 R12 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (6*) Mount Barker Yellow (0) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
20/07/19 10:30 R12 U14 Div 1 Stirling United (2) Strathalbyn Strikers White (0) SUFC Heathfield High School Open
06/07/19 13:30 R11 U13G Woodside Warriors (3) Strathalbyn Strikers Red (2) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
06/07/19 11:00 R11 U14 Div 1 Woodside Warriors Red (1) Strathalbyn Strikers White (3) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
06/07/19 09:00 R11 U12 Div 2 Mount Barker Red (3) Strathalbyn Strikers White (2) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
06/07/19 09:00 R11 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (4) Woodside Warriors Blue (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
06/07/19 09:00 R11 U9 Hahndorf Black Strathalbyn Strikers Red SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
06/07/19 09:00 R11 U14 Div 2 Woodside Warriors Blue (1) Strathalbyn Strikers Red (4) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
29/06/19 11:00 R10 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (3) Murray Bridge Gold (3) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
29/06/19 09:00 R10 U12 Div 2 Hahndorf White (2) Strathalbyn Strikers White (5) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
22/06/19 09:00 R9 U12 Div 1 Stirling United (2) Strathalbyn Strikers (3) SUFC Heathfield High School Open
22/06/19 09:00 R9 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (8) Torrens Valley (2) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
22/06/19 09:00 R9 U9 Hahndorf White Strathalbyn Strikers Red SSC Polo Ground Modified 1 Open
22/06/19 09:00 R9 U9 Hahndorf Black Strathalbyn Strikers White HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
15/06/19 10:30 R8 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (4) Murray Bridge Blue (4) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
01/06/19 10:30 R7 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (5) Stirling Districts White (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
01/06/19 10:30 R7 U14 Div 1 Stirling United (5) Strathalbyn Strikers White (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
01/06/19 09:00 R7 U9 Hahndorf White Strathalbyn Strikers White SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
25/05/19 15:00 R6 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers (1) Torrens Valley (7) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
25/05/19 11:00 R6 U16 Woodside Warriors (1) Strathalbyn Strikers (7) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
25/05/19 10:30 R6 U14 Div 1 Strathalbyn Strikers White (6) Woodside Warriors Red (4) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
25/05/19 09:00 R6 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (8*) Mount Barker Blue (2) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
25/05/19 09:00 R6 U12 Div 1 Stirling Districts Blue (1) Strathalbyn Strikers (4) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
11/05/19 11:30 R5 U14 Grading Strathalbyn Strikers White (5) Torrens Valley (1) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
11/05/19 11:00 R5 U14 Grading Strathalbyn Strikers Red (6) Mount Barker Blue (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
11/05/19 10:00 R5 U9 Woodside Warriors Blue Strathalbyn Strikers White WWSC Modified 1 Open
11/05/19 10:00 R5 U16 Hahndorf (0) Strathalbyn Strikers (3) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
04/05/19 13:30 R4 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers (4) Stirling Districts (10) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
04/05/19 12:00 R4 U14 Grading Strathalbyn Strikers White (8*) Hahndorf (2) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
04/05/19 11:00 R4 U14 Grading Strathalbyn Strikers Red (5) Rangers (6) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 3 Open
27/04/19 11:00 R3 U14 Grading Strathalbyn Strikers Red (2) Mount Barker Red (8*) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 3 Open
27/04/19 11:00 R3 U14 Grading Strathalbyn Strikers White (1) Stirling United (7*) SUFC Aldgate Oval Open
27/04/19 09:00 R3 U12 Grading Stirling United (4) Strathalbyn Strikers (3) SUFC Aldgate Oval Open
13/04/19 13:30 R2 U13G Hahndorf (2) Strathalbyn Strikers Red (3) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
13/04/19 10:00 R2 U12 Grading Torrens Valley (1) Strathalbyn Strikers (4) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
13/04/19 10:00 R2 U14 Grading Murray Bridge Gold (7) Strathalbyn Strikers Red (6) MB Beatty Tce Open
06/04/19 13:30 R1 U13G Woodside Warriors (6) Strathalbyn Strikers (0) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
06/04/19 09:00 R1 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Strathalbyn Strikers WWSC Modified 1 Open