Mount Barker United Soccer Club

Mount Barker United Soccer Club

Address Anembo Park, 1 Princes Highway, Mount Barker
Email secretary@mbusc.com.au
Website http://mbusc.com.au
Social media
Club team colours Red
Age groups Junior boys & girls • Senior men & women
Club contact Brendan Stone • 0422 070 944 • info@mbusc.com.au
President Brendan Stone • 0422 070 944 • president@mbusc.com.au
Secretary Sally Haselgrove • 0408 599 367 • secretary@mbusc.com.au
Treasurer John Patton • treasurer@mbusc.com.au
Child Safety Officer Sally Haselgrove • 0408 599 367 • cso@mbusc.com.au
AHJSA Delegate Sally Haselgrove • 0408 599 367 • info@mbusc.com.au
Junior Coordinator Mark McGrath • 0409 675 858 • info@mbusc.com.au
Date Round Div Team A Team B Venue View
26/09/20 09:00 R14 U12 Woodside Warriors Red (5) Mount Barker Blue (0) MB Beatty Tce Open
26/09/20 09:00 R14 U12 Woodside Warriors Gold (0) Mount Barker Red (5) MBUSC Main Pitch 2, Anembo Park Open
19/09/20 13:30 R13 U13G Stirling Districts (3) Mount Barker (0) SDFC Main Pitch 1, Bradwood Park Open
19/09/20 09:00 R13 U12 Stirling Districts Blue (0) Mount Barker Red (3) MBUSC Main Pitch 2, Anembo Park Open
19/09/20 09:00 R13 U9 Hahndorf Black Mount Barker Blue MBUSC Anembo Park Mod Open
19/09/20 09:00 R13 U8 Hahndorf Mount Barker Blue HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
12/09/20 12:00 R12 U14 Hahndorf (0) Mount Barker (0) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
12/09/20 11:00 R12 U9 Woodside Warriors Red Mount Barker Blue WWSC Modified 1 Open
12/09/20 09:30 R12 U10 Hahndorf White Mount Barker HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
05/09/20 13:30 R11 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers White (7) Mount Barker (3) MBUSC Main Pitch 2, Anembo Park Open
05/09/20 10:30 R11 U12 Mount Barker Red (7) Murray Bridge Gold (1) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
05/09/20 09:00 R11 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Mount Barker Red WWSC Modified 1 Open
05/09/20 09:00 R11 U12 Woodside Warriors Red (7) Mount Barker Red (1) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
29/08/20 13:30 R10 U13G Hahndorf (4) Mount Barker (2) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
29/08/20 11:00 R10 U12 Mount Barker Red (7) Nairne Knights (1) NSC Nairne Primary School Open
29/08/20 10:00 R10 U8 Woodside Warriors Red Mount Barker Red MBUSC Anembo Park Mod Open
29/08/20 09:00 R10 U12 Hahndorf White (2) Mount Barker Blue (2) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
22/08/20 09:00 R9 U9 Hahndorf White Mount Barker HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
22/08/20 09:00 R9 U8 Hahndorf Mount Barker Red HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
15/08/20 13:30 R8 U13G Stirling Districts (0) Mount Barker (2) MBUSC Main Pitch 2, Anembo Park Open
15/08/20 09:00 R8 U12 Hahndorf Black (2) Mount Barker Blue (1) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
15/08/20 09:00 R8 U14 Woodside Warriors Red (1) Mount Barker (2) MBUSC Main Pitch 2, Anembo Park Open
09/09/20 18:00 R7 U14 Woodside Warriors Blue (6*) Mount Barker (0) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
08/08/20 13:30 R7 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers Red (3) Mount Barker (6) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
08/08/20 11:00 R7 U12 Mount Barker Red (7) Hahndorf Black (1) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
08/08/20 09:00 R7 U9 Hahndorf Black Mount Barker MBUSC Anembo Park Mod Open
01/08/20 12:30 R6 U12 Woodside Warriors Blue (6*) Mount Barker Blue (0) WWSC Main Pitch 2 Open
01/08/20 09:00 R6 U12 Mount Barker Red (0) Woodside Warriors Red (1) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
25/07/20 13:30 R5 U13G Hahndorf (4) Mount Barker (2) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
25/07/20 10:00 R5 U9 Hahndorf White Mount Barker Blue MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
25/07/20 09:00 R5 U8 Woodside Warriors Red Mount Barker Blue WWSC Modified 1 Open
25/07/20 09:00 R5 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Mount Barker Red MBUSC Anembo Park Mod Open
25/07/20 09:00 R5 U12 Mount Barker Red (4) Hahndorf Black (3) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
25/07/20 08:30 R5 U12 Hahndorf White (3) Mount Barker Red (4) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
18/07/20 10:30 R4 U12 Woodside Warriors Gold (1) Mount Barker Blue (2) WWSC Main Pitch 2 Open
18/07/20 10:00 R4 U8 Hahndorf Mount Barker Blue MBUSC Anembo Park Mod Open
18/07/20 09:00 R4 U9 Hahndorf Black Mount Barker HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
18/07/20 09:00 R4 U12 Mount Barker Red (2) Stirling United (5) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
11/07/20 13:30 R3 U13G Stirling Districts (6) Mount Barker (2) SDFC Main Pitch 1, Bradwood Park Open
11/07/20 12:30 R3 U14 Hahndorf (2) Mount Barker (8) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
11/07/20 09:00 R3 U12 Hahndorf Black (0) Mount Barker Red (3) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
11/07/20 09:00 R3 U12 Mount Barker Red (3) Hahndorf Black (0) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
04/07/20 11:30 R2 U12 Mount Barker Red (2) Rangers (1) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
27/06/20 09:00 R1 U8 Woodside Warriors Red Mount Barker Red MBUSC Anembo Park Mod Open
27/06/20 09:00 R1 U12 Woodside Warriors Blue (6*) Mount Barker Red (0) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
07/09/19 10:00 CUPF U14 Div 1 Stirling United (3) Mount Barker Red (2) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
18/06/19 17:30 CUP2 U14 Div 1 Stirling United (6*) Mount Barker Red (0) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
18/05/19 09:00 CUP1 U12 Grading Torrens Valley (2) Mount Barker Blue (4) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
24/08/19 11:00 R17 U12 Div 2 Mount Barker Red (2) Hahndorf Black (0) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
24/08/19 11:00 R17 U12 Div 2 Hahndorf Black (0) Mount Barker Red (2) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
24/08/19 10:30 R17 U14 Div 2 Woodside Warriors Blue (0) Mount Barker Blue (1) MBUSC Pitch 1, Cornerstone College Open
24/08/19 09:00 R17 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Mount Barker Yellow WWSC Modified 1 Open
24/08/19 09:00 R17 U12 Div 1 Torrens Valley (5) Mount Barker Blue (0) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
24/08/19 09:00 R17 U14 Div 1 Mount Barker Red (6*) Hahndorf (0) MBUSC Main Pitch 2, Anembo Park Open
17/08/19 10:30 R16 U12 Div 2 Mount Barker Red (3) Murray Bridge Gold (3) MB Beatty Tce Open
03/08/19 11:00 R14 U14 Div 1 Mount Barker Red (1) Woodside Warriors Red (2) MBUSC Pitch 1, Cornerstone College Open
03/08/19 11:00 R14 U14 Div 1 Woodside Warriors Red (2) Mount Barker Red (1) MBUSC Pitch 1, Cornerstone College Open
03/08/19 10:00 R14 U10 Woodside Warriors Blue Mount Barker Red MBUSC Anembo Park Mod Open
03/08/19 10:00 R14 U14 Div 2 Torrens Valley (8) Mount Barker Yellow (2) TVSC Birdwood Park Open
03/08/19 09:00 R14 U12 Div 2 Mount Barker Red (6*) Rangers (0) RJSC Main Pitch 1, Ashton Oval Open
27/07/19 10:30 R13 U14 Div 1 Mount Barker Red (0) Stirling United (2) MBUSC Pitch 1, Cornerstone College Open
27/07/19 10:30 R13 U14 Div 1 Stirling United (2) Mount Barker Red (0) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
27/07/19 10:30 R13 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (6) Mount Barker Blue (3) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
27/07/19 09:00 R13 U12 Div 2 Mount Barker Red (5) Bridgewater (2) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
27/07/19 08:30 R13 U12 Div 1 Stirling United (3) Mount Barker Blue (0) MBUSC Pitch 2, Cornerstone College Open
20/07/19 13:30 R12 U13G Strathalbyn Strikers (7) Mount Barker (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
20/07/19 10:30 R12 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (6*) Mount Barker Yellow (0) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
20/07/19 10:00 R12 U14 Div 1 Mount Barker Red (7*) Hahndorf (1) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
20/07/19 10:00 R12 U10 Hahndorf White Mount Barker Blue MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
20/07/19 09:00 R12 U12 Div 2 Mount Barker Red (6*) Murray Bridge Blue (0) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
20/07/19 09:00 R12 U12 Div 1 Stirling Districts Blue (3) Mount Barker Blue (1) SDFC Main Pitch 1, Bradwood Park Open
20/07/19 09:00 R12 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Mount Barker Blue WWSC Modified 1 Open
06/07/19 11:00 R11 U10 Hahndorf Black Mount Barker Blue MBUSC Anembo Park Mod Open
06/07/19 09:00 R11 U12 Div 2 Mount Barker Red (3) Strathalbyn Strikers White (2) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 1 Open
29/06/19 11:00 R10 U12 Div 2 Mount Barker Red (3) Hahndorf Black (4) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
29/06/19 11:00 R10 U12 Div 2 Hahndorf Black (4) Mount Barker Red (3) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
29/06/19 09:00 R10 U12 Div 1 Torrens Valley (2) Mount Barker Blue (2) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
22/06/19 13:30 R9 U13G Woodside Warriors (6*) Mount Barker (0) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
22/06/19 12:00 R9 U12 Div 2 Mount Barker Red (2) Murray Bridge Gold (1) MB Beatty Tce Open
22/06/19 09:00 R9 U8 Woodside Warriors Mount Barker Yellow WWSC Modified 1 Open
15/06/19 11:00 R8 U14 Div 2 Torrens Valley (2) Mount Barker Blue (6) MBUSC Main Pitch 2, Anembo Park Open
15/06/19 11:00 R8 U14 Div 2 Woodside Warriors Blue (7*) Mount Barker Yellow (1) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
15/06/19 10:00 R8 U12 Div 2 Mount Barker Red (5) Hahndorf White (3) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
15/06/19 10:00 R8 U12 Div 2 Hahndorf White (3) Mount Barker Red (5) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
15/06/19 10:00 R8 U12 Div 1 Woodside Warriors (4) Mount Barker Blue (1) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
15/06/19 09:00 R8 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Mount Barker Red WWSC Modified 1 Open
15/06/19 09:00 R8 U14 Div 1 Stirling United (2) Mount Barker Red (1) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
01/06/19 13:00 R7 U14 Div 1 Mount Barker Red (6*) Hahndorf (0) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
01/06/19 10:00 R7 U14 Div 2 Torrens Valley (6) Mount Barker Yellow (1) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
01/06/19 09:00 R7 U12 Div 2 Mount Barker Red (6*) Rangers (0) RJSC Main Pitch 1, Ashton Oval Open
01/06/19 09:00 R7 U14 Div 1 Hahndorf (0) Mount Barker Red (6) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
25/05/19 10:00 R6 U10 Woodside Warriors Red Mount Barker Blue MBUSC Anembo Park Mod Open
25/05/19 09:00 R6 U12 Div 1 Stirling United (7*) Mount Barker Blue (1) SUFC Aldgate Oval Open
25/05/19 09:00 R6 U12 Div 2 Mount Barker Red (6*) Bridgewater (0) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
25/05/19 09:00 R6 U14 Div 2 Strathalbyn Strikers Red (8*) Mount Barker Blue (2) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
11/05/19 11:00 R5 U12 Grading Mount Barker Red (7) Hahndorf Black (3) HSC Main Pitch 1 Open
11/05/19 11:00 R5 U14 Grading Strathalbyn Strikers Red (6) Mount Barker Blue (1) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 2 Open
11/05/19 10:30 R5 U14 Grading Mount Barker Red (1) Woodside Warriors Red (2) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
11/05/19 10:30 R5 U14 Grading Woodside Warriors Red (2) Mount Barker Red (1) WWSC Main Pitch 1 Open
04/05/19 11:00 R4 U14 Grading Mount Barker Red (1) Stirling United (6) SUFC Aldgate Oval Open
04/05/19 10:00 R4 U8 Woodside Warriors Mount Barker Blue MBUSC Anembo Park Mod Open
04/05/19 09:00 R4 U8 Woodside Warriors Blue Mount Barker Yellow MBUSC Anembo Park Mod Open
27/04/19 12:00 R3 U14 Grading Torrens Valley (7*) Mount Barker Yellow (1) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
27/04/19 11:00 R3 U14 Grading Strathalbyn Strikers Red (2) Mount Barker Red (8*) SSC Polo Ground Pitch 3 Open
27/04/19 10:30 R3 U12 Grading Woodside Warriors (1) Mount Barker Red (0) MBUSC Main Pitch 2, Anembo Park Open
13/04/19 10:30 R2 U14 Grading Stirling Districts White (1) Mount Barker Red (7*) SDFC Main Pitch 1, Bradwood Park Open
13/04/19 09:00 R2 U13G Woodside Warriors (7) Mount Barker (1) BSC Main Pitch 1, Basket Range Open
13/04/19 09:00 R2 U12 Grading Mount Barker Red (2) Murray Bridge Gold (2) MBUSC Main Pitch 1, Anembo Park Open
13/04/19 09:00 R2 U12 Grading Mount Barker Blue (6) Nairne Knights (3) BSC Main Pitch 1, Basket Range Open
06/04/19 13:30 R1 U13G Stirling Districts (6) Mount Barker (0) SDFC Main Pitch 1, Bradwood Park Open
06/04/19 09:00 R1 U14 Grading Stirling United (7*) Mount Barker Blue (1) BSC Main Pitch 1, Basket Range Open
06/04/19 09:00 R1 U12 Grading Rangers (5) Mount Barker Red (6) RJSC Modified 1, Ashton Oval Open
06/04/19 09:00 R1 U14 Grading Rangers (0) Mount Barker Red (3) BSC Main Pitch 1, Basket Range Open